Close

PRIVACY POLICY

Envirogreen Polymers Limited Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Company Information (Bank Account Details, Address, phone number, etc)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Envirogreen Polymers Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Sales Representatives/ Commercial Managers

 

How will we use your data?

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order(s) and manage your account.
  • Keep you up to date with pricing information

When Envirogreen Polymers Ltd processes your order, only  Envirogreen employees will have access to it

How do we store your data?

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd securely stores your data online.

As Clients, Envirogreen Polymers Ltd will keep your data needed to fulfil waste & recycling services.

What are your data protection rights?

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data from Envirogreen Polymers Ltd. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Envirogreen Polymers Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Envirogreen Polymers Ltdt o complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Envirogreen Polymers Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Envirogreen Polymers Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Envirogreen Polymers Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Envirogreen Polymers Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@envirogreenrecycling.com

Or call us at: NI +44 28 3754 8044 or IRL +353 1 442 8210

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Envirogreen Polymers Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Envirogreen Polymers Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Envirogreen Polymers Ltd sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Envirogreen Polymers Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Envirogreen Polymers Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1st January 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Envirogreen Polymers LTD’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email: info@envirogreenrecycling.com

Or call us at: NI +44 28 3754 8044 or IRL +353 1 442 8210

Or write to us at: Envirogreen Polymers Limited,Dean Swift Building Armagh Business Park, Hamiltonsbawn Road, Armagh, Northern Ireland, BT60 1HW

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Envirogreen Polymers Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.